Beau Jo's Colorado Style Pizza
Pizza Restaurants in Steamboat Springs, Colorado
3.9 (886)
| Category | Pizza Restaurants · Gluten-free restaurant, Italian restaurant, Lunch restaurant, Takeout Restaurant |
|---|---|
| Address | 704 Lincoln Ave, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487 |
| Area | Steamboat Springs, Colorado |
| Phone | (970) 870-6401 |
| Google rating | 3.9 (886) |
Hours
| Monday | 11:30 am–8 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 11:30 am–8 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:30 am–8 pm |
| Thursday | 11:30 am–8 pm |
| Friday | 11:30 am–8:30 pm |
| Saturday | 11:30 am–8:30 pm |
| Sunday | 11:30 am–8 pm |
About Beau Jo's Colorado Style Pizza
Beau Jo's Colorado Style Pizza is a family-friendly Italian restaurant and pizza restaurant in Steamboat Springs, CO, located on the Northwest corner of 7th Street and Lincoln Avenue in beautiful Steamboat Springs, CO. We've been providing Colorado with Mountain Pies, Prairie Pies, fresh sandwiches, salads, calzones, thick crust pizza, mountain pie pizzas, and wraps for over 40 years in our family-friendly restaurant. Our location takes great pride in making hearty, delicious pies with the freshest ingredients available. Try one of our specialty pizza pies including Hamburger Combo Pizza, Cajun Pizza, and Hawaiian Pizza! We offer dine-in, pizza delivery, pizza takeout, and the best pizza in Steamboat Springs.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Courtney P 2 months ago
The pizza was great, and the price was reasonable for the portion size. Unfortunately, the service was absolutely terrible. My son ordered the kids' pasta. The employee at the counter initially said she had to check whether they had any pasta left because they had been busy the day before. That seemed odd considering pasta makes up a large portion of the menu. They did have pasta, so we placed our order for two pizzas and one kids' pasta. Our two pizzas came out, and we had completely finished eating before my son's pasta ever arrived. No one told us there would be a delay or updated us. When my husband went to the counter to ask about it, the employee responded, "Oh, I guess I should have told you the water wasn't turned on to boil the pasta." How do you miss that and why wouldn't you say something when you delivered the rest of the food?? To make matters worse, the kids' meal costs $10.99 and is supposed to include a drink (soda or milk) and an ice cream. My son received neither. We had to ask about the pasta, and no one mentioned the missing drink or dessert either. The food we received was good, but the lack of attention to our order left us with a very disappointing experience
Samantha Lee 2 months ago
I've tried this restaurant twice now. The first time, I ordered the honey cheese sticks (yum) and a pizza for myself. The pizza was delivered with no sauce and no cheese. It was very dry. I thought I'd try one more time while my family was in town visiting. Last night, we attempted to order online, but the system indicated that no more online orders were being taken for the night. I called and asked if we could place an order. The guy began taking my order and then acted like the phone was messing up and hung up on us. I called back and didn't get an answer. Thus, we went into the restaurant and placed our to go order. We ordered 2 orders of the honey cheese sticks (still yummy) and a 5 pound Mountain Pie. I'm still not sure what a mountain pie is supposed to be like, but I can't imagine that the pizza we received is it... It was flat and flimsy. It was also not cut into slices. I chose to spend $48.99 on a pizza, but I thought it would be better than what I could've gotten for less than half that price elsewhere. When we went in to order the pizza, there were no customers. Thirty minutes later when we returned to pick up the pizza, there were still no other customers. Very disappo
Julia Parra 2 months ago
The pizza was very good, but extremely expensive. Service was also rushed. I didn’t like standing in line to order, especially when we’d never been there and wanted to read descriptions. Outdoor seating was basic but nice to watch the people downtown. Might go again but price is definitely a deterrent.
Mark Koob 3 months ago
Love all the Beau Jo’s that I have been to, but this was not one of them. It was like a fast food Beau Jo’s wanna be. My calzone was burnt on the outside and the meatballs were cold on the inside. Our pizza was also burnt but had hints of the OG Beau Jo style. I had to walk around to get the Parmesan and chili flakes from other tables. Maybe they were busy before? But was extremely disappointed.
Evan Sandburg 5 months ago
Oh wow, $22 for a sad little pile of buttered noodles with the generosity of a hostage negotiator? No cheese, no soul, just disappointment in carb form. We even had to play chef and add our own like a couple of broke college kids. Truly five-star value. But the real highlight? Calling while we’re both laid up with altitude sickness, and getting treated like I’d asked for her firstborn. “Just order online!” she chirped, before hanging up on me. Cool, except your “online” option only lets me book for tomorrow, because nothing says “we care about our customers” like telling sick people to wait 24 hours for noodles. I called back three more times after she so gracefully hung up. Still nothing. I’m sure if I’d actually gotten through and placed a proper order, the whole experience would’ve been ten times better… but apparently that’s asking for too much human decency these days. Unfortunate for us. Even more unfortunate for whatever sad excuse for a restaurant this is.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Beau Jo's Colorado Style Pizza located?
Beau Jo's Colorado Style Pizza is at 704 Lincoln Ave, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487, in Steamboat Springs, Colorado. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Beau Jo's Colorado Style Pizza?
Beau Jo's Colorado Style Pizza is listed as a pizza restaurant and is also tagged on Google as gluten-free restaurant, italian restaurant, lunch restaurant.
What are the hours of Beau Jo's Colorado Style Pizza?
Published hours are Monday: 11:30 am–8 pm; Tuesday: 11:30 am–8 pm; Wednesday: 11:30 am–8 pm; Thursday: 11:30 am–8 pm; Friday: 11:30 am–8:30 pm; Saturday: 11:30 am–8:30 pm; Sunday: 11:30 am–8 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Beau Jo's Colorado Style Pizza open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 11:30 am–8 pm.
What is the phone number of Beau Jo's Colorado Style Pizza?
You can call Beau Jo's Colorado Style Pizza at (970) 870-6401.
How is Beau Jo's Colorado Style Pizza rated on Google?
Beau Jo's Colorado Style Pizza has a Google rating of 3.9 out of 5 from 886 reviews.
Does Beau Jo's Colorado Style Pizza have a website?
Yes, the website of Beau Jo's Colorado Style Pizza is beaujos.com (linked on this page).
Other categories in Steamboat Springs
Popular searches
- Pizza Restaurants in Steamboat Springs
- Pizza Restaurants in Steamboat Springs, CO
- Pizza Restaurants near Steamboat Springs
- Pizza Restaurants in Colorado
- Top rated Pizza Restaurants in Steamboat Springs
- Gluten-Free & Vegan Pizza in Steamboat Springs
- Italian Restaurants in Steamboat Springs
- Restaurants in Steamboat Springs
